♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-320 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.exam.com/300-320-dumps.html


Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our cisco 300 320 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccdp arch 300 320 pdf exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco cisco 300 320 exam. Latest Cisco cisco 300 320 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 300 320 arch Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Free 300-320 tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1E4HG0Hr1cICYvNNR27aTNE5kMrSvwapz


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Q1. Which technology guarantees loop free network and does not contain the state "listening"?

A. RPVST+

B. MEC

C. VSS

D. STP

Answer: A


Q2. A company is Multi-Homed to different service providers running BGP. Which action ensures that the company AS does not become a transit AS?

A. Create a distribute list that filters all routes except the default route and applies to both BGP neighbour interfaces in the inbound direction

B. Create a distribute list that filters all routes except the default route and applies to a single BGP neighbour in the outbound direction

C. Create prefix list that matches the company prefixes and applies to both BGP neighbour definitions in the outbound direction.

D. Create a route map that matches the provider BGP communities and networks and applies to both BGP neighbour interfaces in the outbound direction.

Answer: C


Q3. What are the two main characteristic of 802.1x (choose 2)

A. EAP messages in Ethernet frames and don't use PPP

B. works only on wired connections

C. It's created by IETF

D. It's created by IEEE

Answer: A,D


Q4. Which two BGP attributes can be set with outbound policy to manipulate inbound traffic, if honored by the remote Autonomous system (choose two)?

A. Multi-exit discriminator (MED)

B. AS path

C. Local Preference

D. Weight

Answer: A,B


Q5. Which statement about vPC technology is true?

A. It allows a device to connect to two separate upstream devices as if they were a single device.

B. It provides the ability to pair two servers in the data center.

C. It promotes better STP designs in the switching infrastructure.

D. It supports IEEE 802.1Q only

Answer: A


Q6. Voice and video-conferencing applications that support multistreaming use which protocol?

A. TCP

B. RTP

C. Multipath TCP

D. SCTP

Answer: D

Explanation:

SCTP : Stream Control Transmission Protocol

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipapp/configuration/12-4/iap-12-4- book/iap-sctp.html


Q7. What is the preferred protocol for a router that is running an IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack configuration?

A. IPX

B. microsoft Netbios

C. IPv6

D. IPv4

Answer: C


Q8. An engineer wants to have a resilient access layer in data center so that switches on the access layer have separate physical connections to a pair of redundant distribution switches. Which technology achieves this goals?

A. PaGP

B. LACP

C. VSL

D. EVPC

E. VSS

F. ECMP

Answer: E


Q9. To which switch or switches should you provide redundant links in order to achieve high availability with reliable fast convergence in the enterprise campus?

A. to a core switch running Cisco NSF and SSO from redundant distribution switches

connected with a Layer 2 link

B. to a core switch running Cisco NSF and SSO from redundant distribution switches connected with a Layer 3 link

C. to two core switches from redundant distribution switches connected with a Layer 2 link

D. to two core switches from redundant distribution switches connected with a Layer 3 link

E. to two core switches running Cisco NSF and SSO from two redundant distribution switches running Cisco NSF and SSO

Answer: D


Q10. For which engine an IPS can use its reputation awareness? (Choose two)

A. Reputation filtering

B. Reputation subscriptions

C. Correlation rules

D. Global correlation inspection

Answer: A,C

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/60/configuration/guide/fpmc- config-guide-v60/Correlation_Policies.html

Correlation rules -> Connection Tracker -> URL Reputation


P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with exam Free Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.exam.com/300-320-dumps.html (482 New Questions)