♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-208 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-208 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.exam.com/300-208-dumps.html


Act now and download your Cisco 300-208 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 300-208 tutorials. Download Refresh Cisco Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 300-208 with a classic professional.

2016 Oct robertson 300-208:

Q31. Which model does Cisco support in a RADIUS change of authorization implementation? 

A. push 

B. pull 

C. policy 

D. security 

Answer: A 


Q32. In a split ACS deployment with primary and secondary servers, which three statements about AAA load handling are true? (Choose three.) 

A. During normal operations, each server processes the full workload of both servers. 

B. If a AAA connectivity problem occurs, the servers split the full load of authentication requests. 

C. If a AAA connectivity problem occurs, each server processes the full workload of both servers. 

D. During normal operations, the servers split the full load of authentication requests. 

E. During normal operations, each server is used for specific operations, such as device administration and network admission. 

F. The primary servers are used to distribute policy information to other servers in the enterprise. 

Answer: C,D,E 


Q33. Which two fields are characteristics of IEEE 802.1AE frame? (Choose two.) 

A. destination MAC address 

B. source MAC address 

C. 802.1AE header in EtherType 

D. security group tag in EtherType 

E. integrity check value 

F. CRC/FCS 

Answer: C,E 


Q34. Which network component would issue the CoA? 

A. switch 

B. endpoint 

C. Admin Node 

D. Policy Service Node 

Answer: D 


Q35. The corporate security policy requires multiple elements to be matched in an authorization policy. Which elements can be combined to meet the requirement? 

A. Device registration status and device activation status 

B. Network access device and time condition 

C. User credentials and server certificate 

D. Built-in profile and custom profile 

Answer: B 


Most recent robertshaw thermostat model 300-208:

Q36. Which Cisco ISE feature can differentiate a corporate endpoint from a personal device? 

A. EAP chaining 

B. PAC files 

C. authenticated in-band provisioning 

D. machine authentication 

Answer: A 


Q37. Refer to the exhibit. 

You are troubleshooting RADIUS issues on the network and the debug radius command returns the given output. What is the most likely reason for the failure? 

A. An invalid username or password was entered. 

B. The RADIUS port is incorrect. 

C. The NAD is untrusted by the RADIUS server. 

D. The RADIUS server is unreachable. 

E. RADIUS shared secret does not match 

Answer: A 


Q38. What is the purpose of the Cisco ISE Guest Service Sponsor Portal? 

A. It tracks and stores user activity while connected to the Cisco ISE. 

B. It securely authenticates guest users for the Cisco ISE Guest Service. 

C. It filters guest users from account holders to the Cisco ISE. 

D. It creates and manages Guest User accounts. 

Answer: D 


Q39. Which functionality does the Cisco ISE self-provisioning flow provide? 

A. It provides support for native supplicants, allowing users to connect devices directly to the network. 

B. It provides the My Devices portal, allowing users to add devices to the network. 

C. It provides support for users to install the Cisco NAC agent on enterprise devices. 

D. It provides self-registration functionality to allow guest users to access the network. 

Answer: A 


Q40. Refer to the exhibit. 

If the given configuration is applied to the object-group vpnservers, during which time period are external users able to connect? 

A. From Friday at 6:00 p.m. until Monday at 8:00 a.m. 

B. From Monday at 8:00 a.m. until Friday at 6:00 p.m. 

C. From Friday at 6:01 p.m. until Monday at 8:01 a.m. 

D. From Monday at 8:01 a.m. until Friday at 5:59 p.m. 

Answer: A