♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-208 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-208 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.exam.com/300-208-dumps.html


Exam Code: 300-208 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300-208 Exam.

2016 Aug uctl 208-300:

Q111. Refer to the exhibit. 

The links outside the TrustSec area in the given SGA architecture are unprotected. On which two links does EAC take place? (Choose two.) 

A. between switch 2 and switch 3 

B. between switch 5 and host 2 

C. between host 1 and switch 1 

D. between the authentication server and switch 4 

E. between switch 1 and switch 2 

F. between switch 1 and switch 5 

Answer: A,B 


Q112. What is a feature of Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization? 

A. Cisco WLC populates the ACLs to prevent repeat intruder attacks. 

B. The IPS automatically send shuns to Cisco WLC for an active host block. 

C. Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization enables faster wireless access. 

D. IPS synchronization uses network access points to provide reliable monitoring. 

Answer: B 


Q113. Which two statements about administrative access to the Cisco Secure ACS SE are true? (Choose two.) 

A. The Cisco Secure ACS SE supports command-line connections through a serial-port connection. 

B. For GUI access, an administrative GUI user must be created by using the add-guiadmin command. 

C. The Cisco Secure ACS SE supports command-line connections through an Ethernet interface. 

D. An ACL-based policy must be configured to allow administrative-user access. 

E. GUI access to the Cisco Secure ASC SE is not supported. 

Answer: B,D 


Q114. When you select Centralized Web Auth in the ISE Authorization Profile, which two components host the web authentication portal? (Choose two.) 

A. ISE 

B. the WLC 

C. the access point 

D. the switch 

E. the endpoints 

Answer: B,D 


Q115. Which three features should be enabled as best practices for MAB? (Choose three.) 

A. MD5 

B. IP source guard 

C. DHCP snooping 

D. storm control E. DAI 

F. URPF 

Answer: B,C,E 


300-208 test engine

Improve 300-208 sisas books:

Q116. Which three remediation actions are supported by the Web Agent for Windows? (Choose three.) 

A. Automatic Remediation 

B. Message text 

C. URL Link 

D. File Distribution 

E. AV definition update 

F. Launch Program 

Answer: B,C,D 


Q117. A network administrator must enable which protocol extension to utilize EAP-Chaining? 

A. EAP-FAST 

B. EAP-TLS 

C. MSCHAPv2 

D. PEAP 

Answer: A 


Q118. A network engineer is configuring HTTP based CWA on a switch. Which three configuration elements are required? (Choose three.) 

A. HTTP server enabled 

B. Radius authentication on the port with MAB 

C. Redirect access-list 

D. Redirect-URL 

E. HTTP secure server enabled 

F. Radius authentication on the port with 802.1x 

G. Pre-auth port based access-list 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q119. Which advanced authentication setting is needed to allow an unknown device to utilize Central WebAuth? 

A. If Authentication failed > Continue 

B. If Authentication failed > Drop 

C. If user not found > Continue 

D. If user not found > Reject 

Answer: C 


Q120. Which two Active Directory authentication methods are supported by Cisco ISE? (Choose two.) 

A. MS-CHAPv2 

B. PEAP 

C. PPTP 

D. EAP-PEAP 

E. PPP 

Answer: A,B