♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-208 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-208 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.exam.com/300-208-dumps.html


It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide exam by using Top Quality Cisco SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Improve 300 208 sisas Exam and find the same core area ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Top Quality 300-208 item pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aYwa2jFAthDwDOPEdt9fAVo9yRdOzuOp


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Question No: 10

You configured wired 802.1X with EAP-TLS on Windows machines. The ISE authentication detail report shows "EAP-TLS failed SSL/TLS handshake because of an unknown CA in the client certificates chain." What is the most likely cause of this error?

A. The ISE certificate store is missing a CA certificate.

B. The Wireless LAN Controller is missing a CA certificate.

C. The switch is missing a CA certificate.

D. The Windows Active Directory server is missing a CA certificate.

Answer: A



Question No: 11

Which method does Cisco prefer to securely deploy guest wireless access in a BYOD implementation?

A. deploying a dedicated Wireless LAN Controller in a DMZ

B. configuring a guest SSID with WPA2 Enterprise authentication

C. configuring guest wireless users to obtain DHCP centrally from the corporate DHCP server

D. disabling guest SSID broadcasting

Answer: A



Question No: 12

Which three features should be enabled as best practices for MAB? (Choose three.)

A. MD5

B. IP source guard

C. DHCP snooping

D. storm control

E. DAI

F. URPF

Answer: B,C,E



Question No: 13

A company wants to allow employees to register and manage their own devices that do not support NSP. Which portals enable this?

A. MDM portals

B. Client provisioning portals

C. My devices portals

D. BYOD Portals

Answer: C



Question No: 14

Which command on the switch ensures that the Service-Type attribute is sent with all RADIUS authentication request?

A. radius-server attribute 8 include-in-access-req

B. radius-server attribute 25 access-request include

C. radius-server attribute 6 on-for-login-auth

D. radius-server attribute 31 send nas-port-detail

Answer: C



Question No: 15

What is the function of the SGACL policy matrix on a Cisco TrustSec domain with SGT Assignment?

A. It determines which access policy to apply to the endpoint.

B. It determines which switches are trusted within the TrustSec domain.

C. It determines the path the SGT of the packet takes when entering the Cisco TrustSec domain.

D. It lists all servers that are permitted to participate in the TrustSec domain.

E. It lists all hosts that are permitted to participate in the TrustSec domain.

Answer: A



Question No: 16

An administrator can leverage which attribute to assign privileges based on Microsoft Active Directory user groups?

A. member of

B. group

C. class

D. person

Answer: A



Question No: 17

Which term describes a software application that seeks connectivity to the network via a network access device?

A. authenticator

B. server

C. supplicant

D. WLC

Answer: C



Question No: 18

After an endpoint has completed authentication with MAB, a security violation is triggered because a different MAC address was detected. Which host mode must be active on the port?

A. single-host mode

B. multidomain authentication host mode

C. multiauthentication host mode

D. multihost mode

Answer: A



Question No: 19

Which three options can be pushed from Cisco ISE server as part of a successful 802.1x authentication. (Choose three)

A. authentication order

B. posture status

C. authentication priority

D. vlan

E. DACL

F. re-authentication timer

Answer: D,E,F



P.S. Easily pass 300-208 Exam with Certifytools Top Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/300-208-exam.html (310 New Questions)