♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-208 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-208 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.exam.com/300-208-dumps.html


exam offers free demo for ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide exam. "SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)", also known as ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide exam, will help you answer those questions. The 300 208 dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 300 208 dumps exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Realistic 300-208 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1abDun0Q5e_9fOnUrr2fscuPXt5cVTrAa


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

Which redirect-URL is pushed by Cisco ISE for posture redirect for corporate users?

A. https://ise1.cisco.com:8443/portal/gateway?sessionId=0A00023D0000003A239F78CC&po rtal=283258a0-e96e-11e4-a30a- 005056bf01c9&action=cpp&token=a1a6ea71ea8f410c2637e11ba534379e

B. https://ise1.cisco.com:8443/portal/gateway?sessionId=0A00023D0000003A239F78CC&po rtal=283258a0-e96e-11e4-a30a-

005056bf01c9&action=cwa&token=a1a6ea71ea8f410c2637e11ba534379e

C. https://ise1.cisco.com:8443/portal/gateway?sessionId=0A00023D0000003A239F78CC&po rtal=283258a0-e96e-11e4-a30a- 005056bf01c9&action=mdm&token=a1a6ea71ea8f410c2637e11ba534379e

D. https://ise1.cisco.com:8443/portal/gateway?sessionId=0A00023D0000003A239F78CC&po rtal=283258a0-e96e-11e4-a30a- 005056bf01c9&action=drw&token=a1a6ea71ea8f410c2637e11ba534379e

Answer: A



Question No: 2

Which two statements about MAB are true? (Choose two.)

A. It requires a preexisting database of the MAC addresses of permitted devices.

B. It is unable to control network access at the edge.

C. If MAB fails, the device is unable to fall back to another authentication method.

D. It is unable to link the IP and MAC addresses of a device.

E. It is unable to authenticate individual users.

Answer: A,E



Question No: 3

Refer to the exhibit.

If a user with privilege 15 is matching this command set on Cisco ISE 2.0, which three commands can the user execute? (Choose three.)

A. configure terminal

B. show run

C. show clock

D. ping 10.10.100.1

E. exit

F. show ip interface brief

Answer: A,B,F



Question No: 4

A user is on a wired connection and the posture status is noncompliant.

Which state will their EPS session be placed in?

A. disconnected

B. limited

C. no access

D. quarantined

Answer: D



Question No: 5

With which two appliance-based products can Cisco Prime Infrastructure integrate to perform centralized management? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Managed Services Engine

B. Cisco Email Security Appliance

C. Cisco Wireless Location Appliance

D. Cisco Content Security Appliance

E. Cisco ISE

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

In addition, Cisco Prime Infrastructure integrates with the Ciscou00ae Identity Services Engine (ISE)

to extend visibility into security and policy-related problems, presenting a complete view of client access issues with a clear path to solving them.

It also integrates with the Cisco Mobility Services Engine (MSE)

Cisco Prime Infrastructure when integrated with Cisco Mobility Service Engine can provide a single unified view by extracting location and posture information of managed clients.



Question No: 6

What steps must you perform to deploy a CA-signed identity certificate on an ISE device?

A. 1. Download the CA server certificate and install it on ISE.2. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.3. Access the CA server and submit the CA request.4. Install the issued certificate on the ISE.

B. 1. Download the CA server certificate and install it on ISE.2. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.3. Access the CA server and submit the CSR.4. Install the issued certificate on the CA server.

C. 1. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.2. Download the CA server certificate and install it on ISE.3. Access the ISE server and submit the CA request.4. Install the issued certificate on the CA server.

D. 1. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.2. Download the CA server certificate and install it on ISE.3. Access the CA server and submit the CSR.4. Install the issued certificate on the ISE.

Answer: D



Question No: 7

The NAC Agent v4.9.x uses which ports and protocols to communicate with an ISE Policy Service Node?

A. tcp/8905, http/80, ftp/21

B. tcp/8905, http/80, https/443

C. udp/8905, telnet/23, https/443

D. udp/8906, http/80, https/443

Answer: B



Question No: 8

During BYOD flow, where does a Microsoft Windows 8.1 PC download the Network Setup Assistant from?

A. from Cisco App Store

B. from Cisco ISE directly

C. from Microsoft App Store

D. It uses the native OTA functionality.

Answer: B



Question No: 9

Scenario:

Currently, many users are expehecing problems using their AnyConnect NAM supplicant to login to the network. The rr desktop support staff have already examined and vehfed the AnyConnect NAM configuration is correct.

In this simulation, you are tasked to examine the various ISE GUI screens to determine the ISE current configurations to help isolate the problems. Based on the current ISE configurations, you will need to answer three multiple choice questions.

To access the ISE GUI, click on the ISE icon in the topology diagram to access the ISE GUI.

Not all the ISE GUI screen are operational in this simulation and some of the ISE GUI operations have been reduced in this simulation.

Not all the links on each of the ISE GUI screen works, if some of the links are not working on a screen, click Home to go back to the Home page first. From the Home page, you can access all the required screens.

To view some larger GUI screens, use the simulation window scroll bars. Some of the larger GUI screens only shows partially but will include all information required to complete this simulation.

Which two of the following statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. The ISE is not able to successfully connect to the hq-srv.secure-x. local AD server.

B. The ISE internal endpoints database is used authenticate any users not in the Active Directory domain.

C. The ISE internal user database has two accounts enabled: student and test that maps to the Employee user identity group.

D. Guest_Portal_Sequence is a built-in identity source sequence.

Answer: B,D



Question No: 10

Which error in a redirect ACL can cause the redirection of an endpoint to the provisioning portal to fail?

A. The redirect ACL is blocking access to ports 80 and 443.

B. The redirect ACL is applied to an incorrect SVI.

C. The redirect ACL is blocking access to the client provisioning portal.

D. The redirect ACL is blocking access to Cisco ISE port 8905.

Answer: A



Recommend!! Get the Realistic 300-208 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-208/ (New 287 Q&As Version)