♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-115 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.exam.com/300-115-dumps.html


Your success in Cisco 300 115 pdf is our sole target and we develop all our 300 115 pdf braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 300 115 switch pdf study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. certprepare 300 115 Practice Exams for Cisco CCDP 9tut ccnp switch 300 115 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Precise 300-115 dumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1V3EjdNAQ30Y30Ko-7P1GWcqZQ5NzdlhZ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

Which feature rate-limits DHCP traffic?

A. DHCP Snooping

B. DHCP Acknowledge

C. DHCP Request

D. DHCP Spoofing

Answer: A



New Questions 6

Refer to the exhibit.

You have configured routers R1 and R2 with VRRP for load sharing as shown. Which two effects of this configuration are true? (Choose two.)

A. Router R2 is the primary gateway for 10.1.0.1 and Router R1 is the primary gateway for 10.1.0.10.

B. PC2 and PC4 use router R1 as the primary gateway.

C. The four PCs send all request to router R1, which forward traffic to router R2 as necessary.

D. Router R1 is the primary gateway for 10.1.0.1 and router R2 is the primary gateway for 10.1.0.10.

E. PC1 and PC3 use router R1 as the primary gateway.

F. The four PCs send packets round-robin between routers R1 and R2.

Answer: D,E



New Questions 7

Which two StackWise configuration setting types are applied at the system level? (Choose two)

A. port-security settings

B. VLAN settings

C. speed/duplex settings

D. SNMH settings

E. 802.1k settings

Answer: B,D



New Questions 8

Which two statements about StackWise are true? (Choose two.)

A. It groups multiple switch ports as a single EtherChannel.

B. It can use one IP address to communicate with n/w (network).

C. It monitors multiple switches from a central console.

D. It enables multiple switch ports to share a single master configuration.

E. It allows multiple switches to operate as a single switch.

Answer: B,E

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/catalyst-3750-series-switches/prod_white_paper09186a00801b096a.html



New Questions 9

Which layer private VLAN partition the broadcast domain?

A. Layer 1

B. Layer 2

C. Layer 3

D. Layer 4

Answer: B



New Questions 10

RSPAN has been configured on a Cisco Catalyst switch; however, traffic is not being replicated to the remote switch. Which type of misconfiguration is a cause?

A. The RSPAN designated VLAN is missing the remote span command.

B. The local and remote RSPAN switches are configured using different session IDs.

C. The local RSPAN switch is replicating only Rx traffic to the remote switch.

D. The local switch is overloaded with the amount of sourced traffic that must be replicated to the remote switch.

Answer: A



New Questions 11

Which configuration do you apply to a device to place interface GigabrtEthernet0/0 info VRRP group 10?

A. interface GigabitEthernet0/0

ip address 172.16.13.2 265 255.255.0

standby 10 ip 172.16.13.254 255.255.255.0

standby 10 priority 120

standby 10 preempt

B. interface GigabitEthernet0/0

description to Executive Offices A 08-38338 ip address 172.16.13.2 265.255.255.0

vrrp 10 ip 172.16.13.254 255.255.255.0

vrrp 10 active

C. interface GigabitEthernet0/0

description to Executive Offices A 08-38338 ip address 172.16.13.2 255.255.250.0

vrrp group 10 ip 172.16.13.254 255.256.255.0

vrrp group 10 priority 120

D. interface GigabitEthernet0/0

ip address 172.16.13.2 255.255.255.0

vrrp 10 ip 172.16.13.254

vrrp 10 priority 120

vrrp 10 preempt

E. interface GigabitEthernet0/0

ip address 172.16.13.2 255.255.255.0

vrrp 10 ip 172.16.13.254 256.255.255.0

vrrp 10 priority 120

vrrp 10 preempt

F. interface GigabitEthernet0/0

ip address 172.16.13.2 255.255.255.0

standby 10 ip 172.16.13.254

Answer: D



New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the network environment of the device that generated this output are true? (Choose two.)

A. The local device has a higher priority setting than the active router.

B. The virtual IP address of the HSRP group is 10.1.1.1

C. If a router with a higher IP address and same HSRP priority as the active router becomes available, that router becomes the new active router 5 seconds later.

D. if the local device fails to receive a hello from the active router for more than 5 seconds, it can become the active router.

E. The hello and hold timers are set to custom values.

Answer: B,C



New Questions 13

What is the default mode for LACP EtherChannel when configured?

A. On

B. Active

C. Passive

D. Desirable

E. Off

Answer: C



New Questions 14

Which file lists all of the configured VLANs on a switch?

A. flash:vlan.dat

B. nvram:vlans.xml

C. flash:vlans.txt

D. nvram:vlan.txt

E. flash.config.txt

F. flash:vlan.xml

Answer: A



100% Update Cisco 300-115 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-115-dumps.html (New 416 Q&As)