♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-115 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.exam.com/300-115-dumps.html


Your success in Cisco 300 115 switch is our sole target and we develop all our cbt nuggets ccnp switch 300 115 download braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our cisco 300 115 dumps study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ccnp switch 300 115 Practice Exams for Cisco CCDP ccnp switch 300 115 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Practical 300-115 vce are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VHsb6dx9nuEZoveat99_kZpaJRSN1wlZ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two commands ensure that DSW1 becomes root bridge for VLAN 10 and 20? (Choose two.)

A. spanning-tree mstp 1 priority 0

B. spanning-tree mst 1 root primary

C. spanning-tree mst vlan 10,20 priority root

D. spanning-tree mst 1 priority 4096

E. spanning-tree mst 1 priority 1

F. spanning-tree mstp vlan 10,20 root primary

Answer: B,D



New Questions 4

When a switch is added to a stack, which switch automatically configures the new switch with the correct IOS?

A. master

B. peer

C. adjacent

D. slave

Answer: A



New Questions 5

Which two combinations of Ether Channel modes support the formation of an EtherChannel? (Choose two.)

A. desirable, passive

B. desirable, desirable

C. active, passive

D. passive, passive

E. active, desirable

Answer: B,C



New Questions 6

Refer to the exhibit. Based upon the output of show vlan on switch CAT2, what can we conclude about interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14?

A. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 are in VLAN 1

B. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 are down

C. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 are trunk interfaces

D. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 have a domain mismatch with another switch

E. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 have a duplex mismatch with another switch

Answer: C



New Questions 7

A switch has been configured with the Vlan dot1q tag native command. Which statement describes what the switch does with untagged frames that it receives on a trunked interface?

A. Untagged frames are forwarded via the default VLAN

B. it drops the untagged frames.

C. The trunked port is put in err-disabled state.

D. Untagged frames are forwarded via the native VLAN

Answer: B



New Questions 8

Which statement about the default Switch Database Management template is true?

A. The default template disables routing and supports the maximum number of unicast MAC addresses

B. The default template gives balance to all functions.

C. The default template maximizes system resources for unicast routing

D. The default template maximizes system resources for access control lists

Answer: B



New Questions 9

Which two statements are true about recommended practices that are to be used in a local VLAN solution design where layer 2 traffic is to be kept to a minimum? (Choose two.)

A. Routing should occur at the access layer if voice VLANs are utilized. Otherwise, routing should occur at the distribution layer.

B. Routing may be performed at all layers but is most commonly done at the core and distribution layers.

C. Routing should not be performed between VLANs located on separate switches.

D. VLANs should be local to a switch.

E. VLANs should be localized to a single switch unless voice VLANs are being utilized.

Answer: B,D



New Questions 10

Which two ways can you use to disable Cisco Discovery Protocol? (Choose two.)

A. Enter the no cdp enablecommand to disable it on a device.

B. Enter the no cdp runcommand to disable it in the global configuration.

C. Enter the no cdp runcommand to disable it on an individual interface.

D. Enter the cdp disablecommand to disable it on an individual interface.

E. Enter the no cdp enablecommand to disable it on an individual interface.

Answer: B,E



New Questions 11

When Ether Channel guard is enabled and a misconfiguration is detected on a port, how does the port respond"?

A. It enters the channel-error state

B. enters the errdisable state

C. The port remains up. but it is unable to pass traffic

D. enters the shutdown state

E. The port state remains unchanged, but the EtherChannel stays down.

Answer: B



New Questions 12

Which two statements about the HSRP priority are true? (Choose two)

A. To assign the HSRP router priority in a standby group, the standby group-number priority priority-value global configuration command must be used.

B. The default priority of a router is zero (0).

C. The no standby priority command assigns a priority of 100 to the router.

D. Assuming that preempting has also been configured, the router with the lowest priority in an HSRP group would become the active router.

E. When two routers in an HSRP standby group are configured with identical priorities, the router with the highest configured IP address will become the active router.

Answer: C,E



Recommend!! Get the Practical 300-115 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-115-vce-download.html (New 364 Q&As Version)