♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-070 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-070 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.exam.com/300-070-dumps.html


Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 300 070 ciptv1 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf exam. Latest Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Guaranteed 300-070 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16WxFo006Pf8N01usllb8N-5HHQWjbzKb


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q3. The CSS on a line includes the partitions 911, internal and local. The CSS on the device includes the partitions 911, internal, local and long distance. Which CSS will be used if the phone user dials a local number?

A. The device CSS will be used since the device CSS is always used first on an IP phone.

B. Since the dialed digits are a match to a partition is in both Calling Search Spaces the call will use both matched partitions in both Calling Search Spaces in a round-robin format.

C. If there is both a line and device CSS the line device will only be used.

D. The line and device CSSs will be combined and the device CSS will take precedence.

E. The line and device CSSs will be combined and the line CSS will take precedence.

Answer: E


Q4. Which distribution algorithm is used for a route group?

A. Circular, top down.

B. Longest idle, broadcast.

C. Circular, top down, longest idle, broadcast.

D. Top down, broadcast, circular.

Answer: A


Q5. What are two benefits of using the DiffServ QoS model? (Choose two)

A. It offers an absolute guarantee of service quality.

B. It is highly scalable.

C. RTCP is scalable.

D. It provides many different levels of quality.

E. RSVP is not scalable.

Answer: B,D


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

A Network Administrator needs to create a SIP route pattern to communicate with

Monterrey's Gateway.

The Administrator does not understand why this is not working properly. Which two statements explain the issue and resolve the problem? (Choose two.)

A. The issue is caused by a failure of communication between the Monterrey's Gateway and CUCM.

B. The Administrator should type the reload command into Monterrey's Gateway.

C. The issue is caused by incorrect protocol integration between Monterrey's Gateway and CUCM.

D. The Administrator needs to set up a SIP trunk between Monterrey's Gateway and CUCM.

Answer: C,D


Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX

9.18[0,6-8][0,6-8]XXXXXXX

9.1900XXXXXXX

9011.!

9011.!#

To reach an external number, a user first dials a 9. Which route pattern will be matched if a user dials an international number 011442288223001 and terminates the interdigit timeout?

A. 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX.

B. 9.18[0,6-8][0,6-8]XXXXXXX.

C. 9.1900XXXXXXX.

D. 9011.!.

E. 9011.!#.

Answer: E


Q8. Which two codecs are the best codecs to use in WAN and LAN? (Choose two.)

A. WAN codec G.711

B. LAN codec G.729

C. WAN codec G.729

D. LAN codec G.711

Answer: C,D


Q9. Which type of dial plan implements destinations by using a format that is similar to email addresses?

A. H.323.

B. E.164.

C. DNS.

D. URI.

Answer: D


Q10. Refer to the exhibit.

Which calling search space has the highest priority?

A. Phone Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Internos.

B. Phone Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Locales.

C. Directory Number Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Locales.

D. Directory Number Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Internos.

Answer: C


Q11. The Cisco IP Phone of your company operator is on extension 7000. However, users normally dial 0 to get the operator. Which action sends calls that were made to 0 to the operator?

A. Create a route pattern of 0 and use a called party transform mask of 7XXX.

B. Create a translation pattern for 7000 and a called party transform mask of 0.

C. Create a translation pattern for 0 and a called party transform mask of 7000.

D. Create the IP phone overlay feature so the operatoru2019s line has 0 and 7000 assigned to it.

E. Create a translation pattern for 0 and a calling party transform mask of 7000.

Answer: C


Q12. A phone is assigned to a partition that is included in the CSS HQ-Phone. This partition contains a route pattern to block calls to service numbers 1-400-xxx-xxxx. When the engineer makes a test call to the number 1-400-400-9000 from that phone, the call goes through. What is the reason for this issue?

A. The route pattern for the number to be blocked is in partition not accessible to the CSS.

B. The correct route list is not selected in the route pattern for the dialed number to be blocked.

C. The correct gateway is not selected for the route list for the route pattern for the dialed number to be blocked.

D. The route pattern for the number to be blocked is in u201cNULLu201d partition.

E. The route pattern is misconfigured.

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Guaranteed 300-070 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/300-070-exam.html (New 211 Q&As Version)