♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-355 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.exam.com/200-355-dumps.html


We provide real ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 200 355 wifund pdf Exam quickly & easily. The ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 200 355 wifund dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide exam.

P.S. High value 200-355 tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11liaV-hHaju1YtML8D_p8M7k6SBXIf0G


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

Which option describes computer-to-computer wireless communication?

A. BSS and BSA

B. IBSS and ad hoc network

C. ad hoc network and BSA

D. IBSS and ESS

E. ESS and BSA

F. BSS and ad hoc network

Answer: B


Question No: 6

Which encryption algorithm does WPA use?

A. RC4

B. DES

C. AES

D. DH5

Answer: A


Question No: 7

A wireless engineer has been asked to plan a deployment covering the aisles of a warehouse with optimal coverage while bleeding RF across aisles. Which antenna type provides the necessary coverage?

A. patch

B. omnidirectional

C. Yagi

D. parabolic dish

Answer: A


Question No: 8

A customer has ordered a Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller. What speed and quantity of ports are needed for full-speed operation?

A. 6 x 1 Gb

B. 6 x 10 Gb

C. 2 x 10 Gb

D. 2 x 1 Gb

E. 8 x 1 Gb

F. 8 x 10 Gb

Answer: B


Question No: 9

A network engineer requires an antenna for a point-to-point bridge with at least 20 dBi of gain. Which antenna is appropriate for the task?

A. Yagi

B. patch

C. parabolic dish

D. dipole

E. internal omnidirectional

Answer: C


Question No: 10

Which three AP modes of operation allow for the wIPS sub mode? (Choose three.)

A. local mode

B. bridge mode

C. monitor mode

D. H-REAP mode

E. rogue detector mode

F. SE-Connect mode

G. sniffer mode

Answer: A,C,D


Question No: 11

Refer to the exhibit.

Which menu gives you access to manage background tasks in Cisco WCS?

A. None, because the General tab provides access to the management of background tasks

B. Monitor

C. Configure

D. Services

E. Administration

F. Tools

Answer: E


Question No: 12

Which four options are the characteristics of the original 802.11 protocol? (Choose four.)

A. Defined DSSS and FHSS as possible methods for modulation

B. Designed to operate in the 5 GHz ISM frequency spectrum

C. The most common deployment is three non-overlapping channels that are 20 MHz wide

D. The protocol sets the maximum throughput at 1 Mb/s or 2 Mb/s

E. Defined FHSS and OFDM as possible methods for modulation

F. The most common deployment is three non-overlapping channels that are 22 MHz wide

G. Designed to operate in the 2.4 GHz ISM frequency spectrum

H. The protocol sets the maximum throughput at 1 Mb/s

Answer: A,D,F,G


Question No: 13

A customer wants to deploy a mesh network with 2 root access points and 10 mesh access points. The root access points should be configured as which mode on the WLC?

A. mesh

B. FlexConnect

C. bridge

D. rouge detection

E. sniffer

Answer: C


Question No: 14

When using a Split MAC architecture, how many CAPWAP data tunnels will be built to an AP with four SSIDs across two VLANs?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 200-355 Exam with exam High value Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.exam.com/200-355-dumps.html (433 New Questions)