♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 100-105 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 100-105 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.exam.com/100-105-dumps.html


It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco icnd1 100 105 pdf exam by using Free Cisco ICND1 Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Up to date ccna 100 105 pdf Exam and find the same core area 100 105 icnd1 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Free 100-105 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1zVm2AfwEpRfDX2PzuVevwDKI_-ZAI1M1


New Cisco 100-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q6. Which function enables an administrator to route multiple VLANs on a router?

A. IEEE 802 1X

B. HSRP

C. port channel

D. router on a stick

Answer: D


Q7. Which sequence begins a unique local IPv6 address in binary notation?

A. 00000000

B. 1111110

C. 1111100

D. 1111111

Answer: B


Q8. What disables CEF?

A. RIB

B. IPv6

C. Ping

D. Disable Logging

Answer: D


Q9. Which of the following commands enables a network administrator to verify the application layer connectivity between source and destination?

A. ping

B. telnet

C. traceroute

D. verify

E. trace

Answer: B


Q10. Two hosts are attached to a switch with the default configuration. Which statement about the configuration is true?

A. IP routing must be enabled to allow the two hosts to communicate.

B. The two hosts are in the same broadcast domain.

C. The switch must be configured with a VLAN to allow the two hosts to communicate.

D. Port security prevents the hosts from connecting to the switch.

Answer: B

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/lan-switching/inter-vlan-routing/41860-howto-L3-intervlanrouting.html


Q11. Which feature automatically disables Cisco Express Forwarding when it is enabled?

A. multicast

B. IP redirects

C. RIB

D. ACL logging

Answer: D

Explanation:

If you enable CiscoExpress Forwarding and then create an access list that uses the logkeyword, the packets that match the access list are not Cisco Express Forwarding switched. They are process switched. Logging disables Cisco Express Forwarding.


Q12. Examine the network diagram and router output shown in the exhibit.

Users on the BHM LAN are unable to access the server attached to the BHE router. What two things should be done to fix this problem? (Choose two)

A. Enter the configuration mode for interface fastethernet0/0.

B. Enter the configuration mode for interface serial0/0.

C. Enter the configuration mode for interface serial0/1.

D. Issue the run command.

E. Issue the enable command.

F. Issue the no shutdown command.

Answer: B,F


Q13. Which NTP concept indicates the distance between a device and the reliable time source?

A. clock offset

B. stratum

C. reference

D. dispersion

Answer: B


Q14. Scenario:

You are a junior network engineer for a financial company, and the main office network is experiencing network issues. Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to the internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers.

NAT is enabled on router R1.

The routing protocol that is enabled between routers R1, R2 and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends the default route into RIPv2 for the internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1.

You have console access on R1, R2 and R3 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Why applications that are installed on PC's in R2 LAN network 10.100.20.0/24 are unable to communicate with server1?

A. A standard ACL statement that is configured on R1 is blocking the traffic sourced from Server1 network.

B. A standard ACL statement that is configured on R2 is blocking the traffic sourced from Setver1 network.

C. A standard ACL statement that is configured on R2 is blocking the traffic sourced from R2 LAN network.

D. A standard ACL statement that is configured on R1 is blocking the traffic sourced from R2 LAM network

Answer: B

Explanation:

Check the below now:


Q15. Scenario:

You work for a company that provides managed network services, and of your real estate clients running a small office is experiencing network issues, Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers NAT is enabled on Router R1.

The routing protocol that is enable between routers R1, R2, and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends default route into RIPv2 for internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1. Server1 and Server2 are placed in VLAN 100 and 200 respectively, and dare still running

router on stick configuration with router R2.

You have console access on R1, R2, R3, and L2SW1 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Examine R2 configuration, the traffic that is destined to R3 LAN network sourced from Router R2 is forwarded to R1 instead R3. What could be an issue?

A. RIPv2 routing updates are suppressed between R2 and R3 using passive interface feature.

B. RIPv2 enabled on R3, but R3 LAN network that is not advertised into RIPv2 domain.

C. No issue that is identified; this behavior is normal since default route propagated into RIPv2 domain by Router R1.

D. RIPv2 not enabled on R3.

Answer: D


100% Up to date Cisco 100-105 Questions & Answers shared by exam, Get HERE: https://www.exam.com/100-105-dumps.html (New 347 Q&As)